Carole LombardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alice Jane Peters

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, IN

Birthday: October 6, 1908, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Twentieth Century TCM

A satire of the theater world in which a down-on-his-luck Broadway impresario tries to land a popular actress, a former flame whom he turned into a star years before, to take the lead in his comeback play that he hopes will put him back on top. The Ben Hec (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop