Carole King Celebrity Watchlist

Carole King

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carol Joan Klein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1942, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Lyricist, Composer, Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gerry Goffin
Gerry Goffin, Popular Lyricist and Ex-Husband of Carole King, Dies at 75

Gerry Goffin, writer of several popular hits from the 1960s, including "Will You Love Me Tomorrow" "…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Matt Smith
The Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other Finales, Affleck Joins SNL "5-Timer" Club

Another May weekend, another deluge of season finales — though none are likely to blow the mind with…

The Today Show
VIDEO: Today Says Goodbye To Meredith Vieira

Wednesday marked Meredith Vieira's final Today show, and she received a fond, elaborate sendoff…

Casey Abrams and Haley Reinhart
Watercooler: American Idle

How do we say this delicately? Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz. Seriously, has there ever been a less captiva…

James Durbin
American Idol Backstage Report: Can James Durbin Win It All?

If you go strictly by the reaction of the studio audience Wednesday night, James Durbin is the next…