Carol Kane Celebrity Watchlist

Carol Kane

Birth Name: Carolyn Laurie Kane

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt</em>

The 36 Best Sight Gags in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Season 2

If you were busy reading Blimp Aficionado while watching Unbreakably Kimmy Schmidt, you definitely missed some of the best jokes in Season 2. But that's what we're here for! To make things easier for you, we rounded up the 36 best sight gags below.Un… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taxi - Nic Nic
04:26 — Latka cannot accept the fact that Alex and his mother are engaging in "nic nic." http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/
I Got You a Present
01:19 — After a extended holiday, Bruce Wayne returns to Gotham with a present for Selina Kyle.
No One Gets Hurt
01:01 — Jim Gordon begrudgingly asks Oswald Cobblepot for a favor.
What Do You Think, Mother?
01:36 — Oswald Cobblepot shows off the spoils of his latest victory with his mother, Gertrud.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:50am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen HBO

After moving from New York City to suburban New Jersey, a teen tries to regain her popularity by nabbing the lead in the school play.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:15am
Trees Lounge SHO

Tommy, an unemployed Long Island auto mechanic, whiles away his days with offbeat characters at the local watering hole. Nothing much changes in the bar, and nothing much happens in Tommy's life—until he begins driving his late-uncle's ice-cream truck an (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carol Kane and Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: The Secrets Behind Season 2's Awesome Songs

How Jeff Richmond created their own Great American Songbook and more

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is Back – But Can Kimmy Stay Kimmy?

Show boss on Kimmy's new challenges, Titus' romance and more

Ellie Kemper,<em> Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt</em>
Let the Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Season 2 Trailer Put a Smile on Your Face

This looks hashbrown amazing

Ellie Kemper
22 Reasons We're Obsessed with Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

It's perfect, like pinot noir

Ellie Kemper
Netflix's Sunny, Dark Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is the Best New Comedy This Year

Why it's must-binge TV

Tina Fey
Tina Fey's Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Moves From NBC to Netflix

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt is making a big move ahead of her 2015 debut. The new sitcom from Tina Fey…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carolyn Laurie Kane
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet