Carol Kane Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carolyn Laurie Kane

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tina Fey
Tina Fey's Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Moves From NBC to Netflix

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt¬†is making a big move ahead of her 2015 debut. The new sitcom fro…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:30pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

Tue Mar 10 11:15am
Sleepwalk With Me IFC

A struggling stand-up comic deals with severe bouts of sleepwalking and tries to improve his relationship with his girlfriend.

Wed Mar 18 8:00pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop