Carol Channing Celebrity Watchlist

Carol Channing

Birth Name: Carol Elaine Channing

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: January 31, 1921, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eileen Brennan

Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap reports. She was 80.The actress passed away in a Burbank, Calif., hospice, where she had been battling bladder cancer.Brennan began her caree… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carol Channing: Larger Than Life - Trailer 1
02:31 — The story of Carol Channing's life is as colorful as the lipstick on her big, bright smile. The film is both an intimate love story and a rarefied jou (more…)
Girlie Show
11:32 — Space Ghost pays tribute to 'Women in the Entertainment Industry.' First, actress Fran Drescher paralyzes Space Ghost with desire. Carol Channing disp (more…)
Carol Channing: Larger Than Life
01:49 — The story of legendary performer Carol Channing's life is as colorful as the lipstick on her big, bright smile. In CAROL CHANNING: LARGER THAN LIFE, d (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Carol Elaine Channing
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Birthday: January 31, 1921, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans