Carol Burnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carol Creighton Burnett

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 26, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Andrews

Julie Andrews Is Bringing Puppets to Netflix for New Children's Show

Musical theater legend Julie Andrews is coming to Netflix, and she's bringing her puppet pals with her. The streaming service announced Thursday that Andrews will star in Julie's Greenroom, a children's series from the Jim Henson Company, which know… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Worst Audition: Jeremy Renner
00:50 — Jeremy Renner shares his official audition footage for Weekend At Bernie's 3.
Vicki Lawrence Says 'Carol Burnett Show' Was Like Harvard School of Comedy
02:19 — Comedian and Actress Vicki Lawrence talks about "The Carol Burnett Show".
Carol Burnett: Performing Is Like Walking a Tightrope
04:31 — Legendary actress, comedian and entertainer Carol Burnett is back on Broadway in the show “Love Letters,” and she tells Kathie Lee and Hoda that the a (more…)
Tina Fey and Amy Poehler Hilariously Honor Carol Burnett at the SAG Awards
00:58 — The comedy legend took home the Life Achievement Award Saturday.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 6:30am
The Twilight ZoneCavender Is Coming(Season 3, Episode 36) Syfy

In a Rod Serling teleplay, Carol Burnett plays a clumsy woman who meets her equally bumbling guardian angel (Jesse White). Polk: Howard Smith. Woman: Sandra Gould. Debutante: Donna Douglas. Frenchman: Albert Carrier. Truck Driver: Jack Younger.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Fri Sep 9 4:30am
The Twilight ZoneCavender Is Coming(Season 3, Episode 36) Syfy

In a Rod Serling teleplay, Carol Burnett plays a clumsy woman who meets her equally bumbling guardian angel (Jesse White). Polk: Howard Smith. Woman: Sandra Gould. Debutante: Donna Douglas. Frenchman: Albert Carrier. Truck Driver: Jack Younger.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Fri Sep 9 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBallerina(Season 10, Episode 16) USA

While investigating a triple homicide, Benson and Stabler get assistance from a former dancer (Carol Burnett) who is now a strip-club owner, as well as from her nephew (Matthew Lillard). When the prime suspect dies, the focus shifts to a vigilante.

I’ll Watch223 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Carol Burnett and Tina Fey
Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Steal the SAG Awards Presenting Life Achievement Award to Carol Burnett

There would be no Tina Fey or Amy Poehler without Carol Burnett, so the three of them together was a…

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Peter Capaldi, Charlie Hunnam, Steve Buscemi
Mega Buzz: The New Doctor Who and Sons' and Boardwalk's Final Seasons

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carol Creighton Burnett
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: April 26, 1933, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend