Carol Burnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carol Creighton Burnett

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 26, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Andrews

Julie Andrews Is Bringing Puppets to Netflix for New Children's Show

Musical theater legend Julie Andrews is coming to Netflix, and she's bringing her puppet pals with her. The streaming service announced Thursday that Andrews will star in Julie's Greenroom, a children's series from the Jim Henson Company, which know… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Variety Is a Man's Game: How Carol Burnett Fought Sexism
02:43 — Comedienne & actress Carol Burnett tells Larry King how she broke into the "man's world" of variety shows.
How the Tarzan Yell Started: Carol Burnett
00:55 — Comedienne & actress Carol Burnett shares how her famous "Tarzan Yell" started.
Carol Burnett Answers Social Media Questions
01:28 — Comedienne & actress Carol Burnett answers fan questions from social media sites including Facebook & Twitter.
I Heart: Shailene Woodley
00:59 — Shailene Woodley shares three things that are near to her heart right now.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:00am
Watch What Happens: Live(Season 13, Episode 146) BRAVO

Carol Burnett.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:40am
The Four Seasons HBOSGe

Alan Alda wrote, directed and stars in a character study of three couples who vacation together four times a year. Carol Burnett, Len Cariou, Sandy Dennis, Rita Moreno. Ginny: Bess Armstrong. Beth: Elizabeth Alda.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Oct 6 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBallerina(Season 10, Episode 16) USA

While investigating a triple homicide, Benson and Stabler get assistance from a former dancer (Carol Burnett) who is now a strip-club owner, as well as from her nephew (Matthew Lillard). When the prime suspect dies, the focus shifts to a vigilante.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Carol Burnett and Tina Fey
Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Steal the SAG Awards Presenting Life Achievement Award to Carol Burnett

There would be no Tina Fey or Amy Poehler without Carol Burnett, so the three of them together was a…

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Peter Capaldi, Charlie Hunnam, Steve Buscemi
Mega Buzz: The New Doctor Who and Sons' and Boardwalk's Final Seasons

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carol Creighton Burnett
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: April 26, 1933, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind