Carol Burnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carol Creighton Burnett

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 26, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Carol Burnett and Tina Fey

Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Steal the SAG Awards Presenting Life Achievement Award to Carol Burnett

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, as usual, stole the show with their humor and enthusiasm while presenting Carol Burnettwith a lifetime achievement award at the Screen Actors Guild Awards Saturday. They were both hilarious and sweet, with Fey saying "Carol… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Carol Burnett Show: Show 609 Trailer
01:46 — Lily Tomlin was one of the hottest comics in the land when she made her only appearance on the show in 1972. Playing a recent divorcee, she gets Harv (more…)
The Carol Burnett Show: Show 714 Trailer
01:59 — Creating as many characters as she did week after week, Carol sometimes found inspiration in unusual places.
The Dean Martin Variety Show Uncut: Show 0815 Trailer
01:05 — Stas from the TV series, "The Entertainers" are here with Dean tonight. Those stars consist of Caterina Valente, Bob Newhart, Dom DeLuise, and last bu (more…)
The Carol Burnett Show Trailer
03:19 — The 22-DVD set contains 50 episodes from the award-winning and influential TV series, featuring the funniest and most beloved characters and sketches,

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 9:00pm
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who! NIK

Dr. Seuss's beloved tale of a faithful, sharp-eared elephant trying to save a microscopic world only he can hear comes to life in this lavish animated comedy.

I’ll Watch730 Watching
Sat May 14 4:21am
Hot in ClevelandAll About Elka(Season 6, Episode 20) TVLAND

Victoria directs a musical starring her mother and her son, and Elka auditions for a part. Meanwhile, Joy and Melanie try to get rid of a touchy-feely waiter.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Sun May 15 12:00pm
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who! NIK

Dr. Seuss's beloved tale of a faithful, sharp-eared elephant trying to save a microscopic world only he can hear comes to life in this lavish animated comedy.

I’ll Watch730 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Peter Capaldi, Charlie Hunnam, Steve Buscemi
Mega Buzz: The New Doctor Who and Sons' and Boardwalk's Final Seasons

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Family Guy
Ask Matt: Deaths on Family Guy and Person of Interest, Scandal, Grey's

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Where…