Carol Burnett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carol Creighton Burnett

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 26, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Carol Burnett Photos

  • Carol Burnett and Kristin Chenoweth - Kristin Chenoweth Concert and VIP Reception at Walt Disney Concert Hall in Los Angeles, February 26, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett and Julie Andrews - Ella Awards, April 2001
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett, Kirk and Anne Douglas - International Film Festival's Award for Excellence in Film, July 2006
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett & Julie Andrews - 10th Annual Ella Award Presented to Dame Julie Andrews
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett - 2005 TV Land Awards - Red Carpet
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett - in store appearance "One More Time", Aug. 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Hawaii Five-0 - Season 4 - "Hau'oli Ho'omaika" - Carol Burnett
    Photo By: Norman Shapiro/CBS
  • Hawaii Five-0 - Season 4 - "Hau'oli Ho'omaika" - Alex O'Loughlin, Carol Burnett and Taryn Manning
    Photo By: Norman Shapiro/CBS
  • Glee - Season 2 - "Furt" - Guest star Robin Trocki as Jean Sylvester, Jane Lynch and guest star Carol Burnett as Doris Sylvester
    Photo By: Fox
  • Glee - Season 2 - "Furt" - Jane Lynch and guest star Carol Burnett as Doris Sylvester
    Photo By: Fox
  • Glee - Season 2 - "Furt" - Guest star Carol Burnett as Doris Sylvester
    Photo By: Fox
  • Glee - Season 2 - "Furt" - Guest star Carol Burnett as Doris Sylvester
    Photo By: Fox
  • Glee - Season 2 - "Furt" -Guest star Carol Burnett as Doris Sylvester and Jane Lynch
    Photo By: Fox
  • Glee - Season 2 - "Furt" - Jane Lynch and guest star Carol Burnett as Doris Sylvester
    Photo By: Fox
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 10 - "Ballerina" - Carol Burnett as Bridget "Birdie" Sulloway and B.D. Wong as Dr. George Huang
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 10 - "Ballerina" - Mariska Hargitay as Det. Olivia Benson, Christopher Meloni as Det. Elliot Stabler and Carol Burnett as Bridget "Birdie" Sulloway
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 10 - "Ballerina" - Carol Burnett as Bridget "Birdie" Sulloway
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • American Masters - "Carol Burnett: A Woman of Character" - Carol Burnett
    Photo By: Randee St. Nicholas/PBS
  • American Masters - "Carol Burnett: A Woman of Character" - Carol Burnett
    Photo By: Randee St. Nicholas/PBS
  • Carol Burnett - TV Land Awards, April 2007
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett - Associates for Breast and Prostate Cancer, Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett and Kristin Chenoweth - Kristin Chenoweth Concert, Feb. 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett - TV Land Awards, March 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett - TV Land Awards, March 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Desperate Housewives - Carol Burnett and Marcia Cross
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC

Related Galleries

Stars Who Went to UCLA

29 Photos | May 25, 2014

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop