Carol Burnett Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carol Creighton Burnett

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 26, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Peter Capaldi, Charlie Hunnam, Steve Buscemi
Mega Buzz: The New Doctor Who and Sons' and Boardwalk's Final Seasons

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Family Guy
Ask Matt: Deaths on Family Guy and Person of Interest, Scandal, Grey's

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Where…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 5:30am
The Twilight ZoneCavender Is Coming(Season 3, Episode 36) Syfy

In a Rod Serling teleplay, Carol Burnett plays a clumsy woman who meets her equally bumbling guardian angel (Jesse White). Polk: Howard Smith. Woman: Sandra Gould. Debutante: Donna Douglas. Frenchman: Albert Carrier. Truck Driver: Jack Younger.

Sun Apr 5 3:00pm
Post Grad FXM

A college graduate (Alexis Bledel) considers where her life is heading after moving back into her childhood home and beginning the search for a perfect job and the perfect man. Michael Keaton, Carol Burnett, Zach Gilford, Rodrigo Santoro.

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
James Stewart: A Wonderful LifeNew TCM

From 1987: Johnny Carson hosts a look back at one of America's best-loved actors. The retrospective mixes comments and clips, including excerpts from "It's a Wonderful Life," "The Philadelphia Story."