Carmine Giovinazzo Celebrity Watchlist

Carmine Giovinazzo

Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Place: Staten Island, NY

Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(818 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit

Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own risk.]  Did yet another beloved TV character just bite the dust? After a TV season filled with heartbreaking casualties courtesy of The Good Wife… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Player: The Big Blind Trailer
01:50 — Det. Brown discovers the truth about a hit man, leading him to arrest Alex's client. Meanwhile, Mr. Johnson helps Alex uncover clues about Ginny's mur (more…)
Criminal Minds: A Badge And A Gun Trailer
01:12 — The BAU searches Los Angeles after the team discovers security footage that shows an UnSub being invited into victims’ homes.
CSI: NY, Season 05
In the dynamic conclusion to last season's cliffhanger, the manhunt for Mac Taylor and the man who took him hostage continues.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:00am
CSI: NYCharge of This Post(Season 2, Episode 24) TNT

A CSI team member is seriously injured when a bomb explodes in an office building during a homicide investigation. As Mac tries to help his fallen partner, he flashes back to a 1983 Beirut bombing when he attempted to save the life of a fellow marine and f (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:00am
CSI: NYPeople With Money(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

A homicide on the Brooklyn Bridge and the murder of a 24-year-old heiress are investigated. In the first case, a pair of bungee jumpers discover a man who was stabbed with a souvenir key chain soon after he apparently proposed to a woman on the bridge with (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00am
CSI: NYNot What It Looks Like(Season 3, Episode 2) TNT

Three women dressed as Holly Golightly from “Breakfast at Tiffany's” rob a jewelry store and one of the managers is killed during the heist when a shotgun discharges. Across town, a mummified body is discovered during an old building's demolition. The (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Sunjata
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Briggs Confronts Sid About Solano's Dirty Cop

Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) has been working undercover at the LAPD for weeks to get into Sid's inner ci…

Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Officially Divorced from CSI's Carmine Giovinazzo

Vanessa Marcil is officially divorced from CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo, TMZ.com reports. The…

Carmine Giovinazzo
CSI: NY Actor Carmine Giovinazzo Arrested on DUI Charges

CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo was arrested on DUI charges, TMZ reports. Check out child stars gon…

Anna Belknap, Carmine Giovinazzo
Exclusive CSI: NY First Look: Why Does Lindsay Suspect Danny?

It's all fun and games on Friday's CSI: NY, which pays homage to the classic board game Clue. But th…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY: Silence (and Green Day!) Speaks Louder Than Words

"Speak! Say something — anything," CSI: NY 's Mac Taylor demands during an interrogation on Friday's…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, NY
  • Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor