Carmine Giovinazzo Celebrity Watchlist

Carmine Giovinazzo

Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Place: Staten Island, NY

Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(820 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit

Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own risk.]  Did yet another beloved TV character just bite the dust? After a TV season filled with heartbreaking casualties courtesy of The Good Wife… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Not So Safe House
04:23 — Alex takes Monica to a safe house, but ends up in the fight of his life.
CSI: NY - Under the Microscope Blog: 10.11.10
02:13 — Go behind the scenes in Sangre Por Sangre and catch an on set interview with guest-star Edward James Olmos.
CSI: NY - Holding Cell
01:31 — When a Spanish club promoter is found dead, Mac must battle with the head of Barcelona's crime lab to solve the case, on CSI: NY, Friday, Jan. 14 (9:0 (more…)
CSI: NY Under the Microscope Blog 09.23.11
02:52 — Guest Star Aly Michalka talks about her role in episode 802, 'Keep it Real'

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00am
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Sunjata
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Briggs Confronts Sid About Solano's Dirty Cop

Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) has been working undercover at the LAPD for weeks to get into Sid's inner ci…

Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Officially Divorced from CSI's Carmine Giovinazzo

Vanessa Marcil is officially divorced from CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo, TMZ.com reports. The…

Carmine Giovinazzo
CSI: NY Actor Carmine Giovinazzo Arrested on DUI Charges

CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo was arrested on DUI charges, TMZ reports. Check out child stars gon…

Anna Belknap, Carmine Giovinazzo
Exclusive CSI: NY First Look: Why Does Lindsay Suspect Danny?

It's all fun and games on Friday's CSI: NY, which pays homage to the classic board game Clue. But th…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY: Silence (and Green Day!) Speaks Louder Than Words

"Speak! Say something — anything," CSI: NY 's Mac Taylor demands during an interrogation on Friday's…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, NY
  • Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting