Carmine Giovinazzo Celebrity Watchlist

Carmine Giovinazzo

Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Place: Staten Island, NY

Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(820 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit

Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own risk.]  Did yet another beloved TV character just bite the dust? After a TV season filled with heartbreaking casualties courtesy of The Good Wife… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Not So Safe House
04:23 — Alex takes Monica to a safe house, but ends up in the fight of his life.
CSI: NY - Under the Microscope Blog: 10.11.10
02:13 — Go behind the scenes in Sangre Por Sangre and catch an on set interview with guest-star Edward James Olmos.
CSI: NY - Holding Cell
01:31 — When a Spanish club promoter is found dead, Mac must battle with the head of Barcelona's crime lab to solve the case, on CSI: NY, Friday, Jan. 14 (9:0 (more…)
CSI: NY Under the Microscope Blog 09.23.11
02:52 — Guest Star Aly Michalka talks about her role in episode 802, 'Keep it Real'

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:00am
CSI: NYCuckoo's Nest(Season 6, Episode 8) TNT

The Compass Killer (Skeet Ulrich) claims his third victim when a body plummets from the 59th Street Bridge. A compass pointing east is discovered near the body. Terrence Davis: Nelly.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00am
CSI: NYManhattanhenge(Season 6, Episode 9) TNT

Mac and his team discover the home of the so-called Compass Killer (Skeet Ulrich) and attempt to save the madman's fourth victim.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:00am
CSI: NYDeath House(Season 6, Episode 10) TNT

A frantic 911 call sends the CSIs to a vacant, booby-trapped penthouse, where they discover a nearly 100-year-old mummified corpse. The investigation reveals the victim was stabbed 11 times and died around 1923. The probe centers on the murder and who made (more…)

I’ll Watch243 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Sunjata
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Briggs Confronts Sid About Solano's Dirty Cop

Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) has been working undercover at the LAPD for weeks to get into Sid's inner ci…

Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Officially Divorced from CSI's Carmine Giovinazzo

Vanessa Marcil is officially divorced from CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo, TMZ.com reports. The…

Carmine Giovinazzo
CSI: NY Actor Carmine Giovinazzo Arrested on DUI Charges

CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo was arrested on DUI charges, TMZ reports. Check out child stars gon…

Anna Belknap, Carmine Giovinazzo
Exclusive CSI: NY First Look: Why Does Lindsay Suspect Danny?

It's all fun and games on Friday's CSI: NY, which pays homage to the classic board game Clue. But th…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY: Silence (and Green Day!) Speaks Louder Than Words

"Speak! Say something — anything," CSI: NY 's Mac Taylor demands during an interrogation on Friday's…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, NY
  • Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay