Carmine Giovinazzo Celebrity Watchlist

Carmine Giovinazzo

Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Place: Staten Island, NY

Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(820 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit

Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own risk.]  Did yet another beloved TV character just bite the dust? After a TV season filled with heartbreaking casualties courtesy of The Good Wife… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: NY - Under the Microscope Blog: 10.11.10
02:13 — Go behind the scenes in Sangre Por Sangre and catch an on set interview with guest-star Edward James Olmos.
CSI: NY - Holding Cell
01:31 — When a Spanish club promoter is found dead, Mac must battle with the head of Barcelona's crime lab to solve the case, on CSI: NY, Friday, Jan. 14 (9:0 (more…)
CSI: NY Under the Microscope Blog 09.23.11
02:52 — Guest Star Aly Michalka talks about her role in episode 802, 'Keep it Real'
CSI: NY - Preview: 'The 34th Floor'
00:46 — Catch the seventh season premiere of CSI: NY, Friday, Sept. 24 on CBS!

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 1:00am
CSI: NYExit Strategy(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Season 7 concludes with Mac determined to close his last remaining unsolved case, after a harrowing near-death experience. New evidence in the 2002 double murder at a grocery suggests a girl was kidnapped from the store shortly after the crimes.

I’ll Watch2120 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:00am
CSI: NYIndelible(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins with Mac and the team recalling moments from 9/11 on the 10th anniversary of the tragedy.

I’ll Watch1506 Watching
Thu Oct 13 1:00am
CSI: NYKeep It Real(Season 8, Episode 2) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a teen who tried to win over a sexy punk rocker (Aly Michalka) and may have ventured too far into her world.

I’ll Watch1371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Sunjata
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Briggs Confronts Sid About Solano's Dirty Cop

Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) has been working undercover at the LAPD for weeks to get into Sid's inner ci…

Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Officially Divorced from CSI's Carmine Giovinazzo

Vanessa Marcil is officially divorced from CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo, TMZ.com reports. The…

Carmine Giovinazzo
CSI: NY Actor Carmine Giovinazzo Arrested on DUI Charges

CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo was arrested on DUI charges, TMZ reports. Check out child stars gon…

Anna Belknap, Carmine Giovinazzo
Exclusive CSI: NY First Look: Why Does Lindsay Suspect Danny?

It's all fun and games on Friday's CSI: NY, which pays homage to the classic board game Clue. But th…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY: Silence (and Green Day!) Speaks Louder Than Words

"Speak! Say something — anything," CSI: NY 's Mac Taylor demands during an interrogation on Friday's…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, NY
  • Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor