Carmine Giovinazzo Celebrity Watchlist

Carmine Giovinazzo

Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Place: Staten Island, NY

Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(818 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit

Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own risk.]  Did yet another beloved TV character just bite the dust? After a TV season filled with heartbreaking casualties courtesy of The Good Wife… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Player: The Big Blind Trailer
01:50 — Det. Brown discovers the truth about a hit man, leading him to arrest Alex's client. Meanwhile, Mr. Johnson helps Alex uncover clues about Ginny's mur (more…)
Criminal Minds: A Badge And A Gun Trailer
01:12 — The BAU searches Los Angeles after the team discovers security footage that shows an UnSub being invited into victims’ homes.
CSI: NY, Season 05
In the dynamic conclusion to last season's cliffhanger, the manhunt for Mac Taylor and the man who took him hostage continues.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:00am
CSI: NYCommand+P(Season 9, Episode 11) TNT

Two separate murders are linked by a very unusual weapon.

I’ll Watch1387 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:00am
CSI: NYCivilized Lies(Season 9, Episode 12) TNT

An off-duty police officer is killed during a robbery, and the CSIs use the art of interrogation to break down the suspects and get the truth.

I’ll Watch481 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:00am
CSI: NYNine Thirteen(Season 9, Episode 13) TNT

The CSIs investigate the link, if any, between a skyscraper with a notorious history and a masked man found dead at the bottom of it. Meanwhile, Jo's day off takes an interesting turn when she runs into a stranger who has a connection to her past.

I’ll Watch1023 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Sunjata
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Briggs Confronts Sid About Solano's Dirty Cop

Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) has been working undercover at the LAPD for weeks to get into Sid's inner ci…

Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Officially Divorced from CSI's Carmine Giovinazzo

Vanessa Marcil is officially divorced from CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo, TMZ.com reports. The…

Carmine Giovinazzo
CSI: NY Actor Carmine Giovinazzo Arrested on DUI Charges

CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo was arrested on DUI charges, TMZ reports. Check out child stars gon…

Anna Belknap, Carmine Giovinazzo
Exclusive CSI: NY First Look: Why Does Lindsay Suspect Danny?

It's all fun and games on Friday's CSI: NY, which pays homage to the classic board game Clue. But th…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY: Silence (and Green Day!) Speaks Louder Than Words

"Speak! Say something — anything," CSI: NY 's Mac Taylor demands during an interrogation on Friday's…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, NY
  • Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor