Carmine Giovinazzo Celebrity Watchlist

Carmine Giovinazzo

Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Place: Staten Island, NY

Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(819 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit

Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own risk.]  Did yet another beloved TV character just bite the dust? After a TV season filled with heartbreaking casualties courtesy of The Good Wife… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: NY - Under the Microscope Blog: 10.11.10
02:13 — Go behind the scenes in Sangre Por Sangre and catch an on set interview with guest-star Edward James Olmos.
CSI: NY - Holding Cell
01:31 — When a Spanish club promoter is found dead, Mac must battle with the head of Barcelona's crime lab to solve the case, on CSI: NY, Friday, Jan. 14 (9:0 (more…)
CSI: NY Under the Microscope Blog 09.23.11
02:52 — Guest Star Aly Michalka talks about her role in episode 802, 'Keep it Real'
CSI: NY - Preview: 'The 34th Floor'
00:46 — Catch the seventh season premiere of CSI: NY, Friday, Sept. 24 on CBS!

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 12:00am
CSI: NYChild's Play(Season 4, Episode 11) TNT

It's no laughing matter when a murder victim is discovered with traces of disappearing ink and an exploding cigar. The investigation leads the CSIs to a notorious prank seller known as Laughing Larry. Meanwhile, Danny probes a case that involves a boy from (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:00am
CSI: NYHappily Never After(Season 4, Episode 12) TNT

A much-despised hotel owner is discovered dead beneath an ice sculpture; and a woman is accidentally hit and killed by a school bus while walking down a highway in her nightgown.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00am
CSI: NYAll in the Family(Season 4, Episode 13) TNT

Mac investigates the murder of a woman outside of a flower shop and then probes the death of man discovered two buildings down from the first victim. The CSIs work to determine if the two killings are related.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Sunjata
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Briggs Confronts Sid About Solano's Dirty Cop

Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) has been working undercover at the LAPD for weeks to get into Sid's inner ci…

Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Officially Divorced from CSI's Carmine Giovinazzo

Vanessa Marcil is officially divorced from CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo, TMZ.com reports. The…

Carmine Giovinazzo
CSI: NY Actor Carmine Giovinazzo Arrested on DUI Charges

CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo was arrested on DUI charges, TMZ reports. Check out child stars gon…

Anna Belknap, Carmine Giovinazzo
Exclusive CSI: NY First Look: Why Does Lindsay Suspect Danny?

It's all fun and games on Friday's CSI: NY, which pays homage to the classic board game Clue. But th…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY: Silence (and Green Day!) Speaks Louder Than Words

"Speak! Say something — anything," CSI: NY 's Mac Taylor demands during an interrogation on Friday's…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, NY
  • Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »