Carmine Giovinazzo Celebrity Watchlist

Carmine Giovinazzo

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Place: Staten Island, NY

Birthday: August 24, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (780 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit
Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own…

Daniel Sunjata
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Briggs Confronts Sid About Solano's Dirty Cop

Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) has been working undercover at the LAPD for weeks to get into Sid's inner ci…

Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Officially Divorced from CSI's Carmine Giovinazzo

Vanessa Marcil is officially divorced from CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo, TMZ.com reports. The…

Carmine Giovinazzo
CSI: NY Actor Carmine Giovinazzo Arrested on DUI Charges

CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo was arrested on DUI charges, TMZ reports. Check out child stars gon…

Anna Belknap, Carmine Giovinazzo
Exclusive CSI: NY First Look: Why Does Lindsay Suspect Danny?

It's all fun and games on Friday's CSI: NY, which pays homage to the classic board game Clue. But th…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY: Silence (and Green Day!) Speaks Louder Than Words

"Speak! Say something — anything," CSI: NY 's Mac Taylor demands during an interrogation on Friday's…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.