Carmen Electra Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tara Leigh Patrick

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: April 20, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Musician, Model, Dancer, Game-show host

TV Guide Rating:(144 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carmen Electra

See Carmen Electra in her Old Baywatch Swimsuit!

Carmen Electra is reliving her Baywatch days with her famous red swimsuit. In a photo shoot for In Touch, the 40-year-old poses in the same bathing suit that she made famous on the '80s series.  Photos: Everybody's posing nude! "Once I got it on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baywatch - Guess Who's Back on Duty?
00:10 — Baywatch kicks off on Pop with an all-day July 4th marathon starting Monday at 11a/10c.
The Hannibal Buress Show
10:50 — Following a severe spinal injury, Eric asks Hannibal to host the show. Featuring Nick Cannon and Carmen Electra; Musical guest Lil Jon.
EXCLUSIVE: Carmen Electra 'In Shock' Over Prince's Death, Tearfully Reflects on His Legacy
01:40 — The actress was emotional on Thursday, opening up to ET exclusively about the iconic musician and how his mentorship influenced her life and career.
Carmen Electra 'In Shock' Over Prince's Death, Tearfully Reflects On His Legacy
01:40 — The actress was emotional on Thursday, opening up to ET exclusively about the iconic musician and how his mentorship influenced her life and career.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 9:00pm
Scary Movie IFC

Keenen Ivory Wayans directed and Shawn and Marlon Wayans star in this raunchy spoof of teen horror films. It centers on a bumbling killer stalking clueless high-school students. Cindy: Anna Faris. Buffy: Shannon Elizabeth. Greg: Lochlyn Munro. Gail: Cheri (more…)

I’ll Watch472 Watching
Sat Jul 2 12:00am
Scary Movie IFC

Keenen Ivory Wayans directed and Shawn and Marlon Wayans star in this raunchy spoof of teen horror films. It centers on a bumbling killer stalking clueless high-school students. Cindy: Anna Faris. Buffy: Shannon Elizabeth. Greg: Lochlyn Munro. Gail: Cheri (more…)

I’ll Watch472 Watching
Mon Jul 4 11:00am
BaywatchRiver of No Return, Part INew(Season 3, Episode 1) POP

The death of Mitch's uncle leads Mitch and the gang to northern California, where they become involved in a hunt for buried treasure; Baywatch holds lifeguard tryouts. Part 1 of two. Lonny: Mickey Jones. Drew: Bill McKinney. Walker: Race Nelson. Mitch: Dav (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

90210
90210 Bosses on Dixon's Accident, Adrianna's Hookup and a Milestone Episode

What happens in Vegas, stays in Vegas. Or at least 90210's Adrianna hopes it does. Fall Preview: Get…

Taio Cruz
Taio Cruz Heading to 90210 for 100th Episode

Taio Cruz is ready to light up Beverly Hills: The "Dynamite" singer will appear in 90210's 100th epi…

Jenny McCarthy
Love in the Wild's Jenny McCarthy: I Would Never Compete on the Show

When Jenny McCarthy left her gig as host of MTV's Singled Out in 1997, loyal fans of the hit dating…

Dennis Rodman
Dennis Rodman Sentenced For Failing to Pay Child Support

Ex-NBA star Dennis Rodman was sentenced in family court on Tuesday to 104 hours of community service…

Joe Jonas, Tyson Beckford
Joe Jonas, Dean Cain, Jersey Shore Guys Join Fox's Celebrity Dating Show The Choice

Ever dreamed of dating Joe Jonas or Tyson Beckford? Fox's The Choice might just make that possible.

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
9 Failed Reality TV Marriages

Finding romance on television is hard, but holding onto it on television is even more difficult. Loo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tara Leigh Patrick
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: April 20, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Model, Dancer, Game-show host

Trending TonightSee all »