Carmen Electra Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tara Leigh Patrick

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: April 20, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Musician, Model, Dancer, Game-show host

TV Guide Rating:(144 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carmen Electra

See Carmen Electra in her Old Baywatch Swimsuit!

Carmen Electra is reliving her Baywatch days with her famous red swimsuit. In a photo shoot for In Touch, the 40-year-old poses in the same bathing suit that she made famous on the '80s series.  Photos: Everybody's posing nude! "Once I got it on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carmen Electra Reveals Her Beauty Secrets
03:33 — Actress Carmen Electra, host of WE tv’s Ex Isle, shares her thoughts on online dating and reveals her secrets for looking great!
Carmen Electra Backs Do Something Awards
03:13 — The actress shares on the importance of giving back and the awareness that comes with being a celebrity at the 2013 Do Something Awards.
42-Year-Old Carmen Electra Releases a New Single!
01:03 — Super hot Carmen Electra has released a brand new pop single … at 42 years old! Is she still cool and hip enough to try to appeal to youth culture?
Boob Talk With Carmen Electra!
01:14 — Our camera guy talked to Carmen Electra about the owner of Breastaurant who was on the latest episode of ‘Undercover Boss’ where he offered his employ (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
BaywatchBaywatch Down Under, Part IINew(Season 9, Episode 17) POP

Conclusion. While the Baywatchers prepare for their race against the Australian guards, Jake (Rib Hillis) must choose between staying down under with his son or returning home. Alex: Mitzi Kapture. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Cody: David Chokachi. Jesse: Broo (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
BaywatchWaterdanceNew(Season 9, Episode 18) POP

Cody gets a lesson in love when he and Mitch help a troubled violinist (Linda Brava) escape her dangerously overbearing trainer. Meanwhile, Alex sets out to prove her worth at Baywatch by retaking the rookie exam with Jessie. Alex: Mitzi Kapture. Lena: Kri (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
BaywatchDouble JeopardyNew(Season 9, Episode 19) POP

Alex (Mitzi Kapture) tries to save a diamond runner whose partners want him to "sleep with the fishes." Meanwhile, Neely gives Hobie an offer that divides the Buchannon house. Neely: Jen Campbell. Hobie: Jeremy Jackson. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Cody: David (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

90210
90210 Bosses on Dixon's Accident, Adrianna's Hookup and a Milestone Episode

What happens in Vegas, stays in Vegas. Or at least 90210's Adrianna hopes it does. Fall Preview: Get…

Taio Cruz
Taio Cruz Heading to 90210 for 100th Episode

Taio Cruz is ready to light up Beverly Hills: The "Dynamite" singer will appear in 90210's 100th epi…

Jenny McCarthy
Love in the Wild's Jenny McCarthy: I Would Never Compete on the Show

When Jenny McCarthy left her gig as host of MTV's Singled Out in 1997, loyal fans of the hit dating…

Dennis Rodman
Dennis Rodman Sentenced For Failing to Pay Child Support

Ex-NBA star Dennis Rodman was sentenced in family court on Tuesday to 104 hours of community service…

Joe Jonas, Tyson Beckford
Joe Jonas, Dean Cain, Jersey Shore Guys Join Fox's Celebrity Dating Show The Choice

Ever dreamed of dating Joe Jonas or Tyson Beckford? Fox's The Choice might just make that possible.

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
9 Failed Reality TV Marriages

Finding romance on television is hard, but holding onto it on television is even more difficult. Loo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tara Leigh Patrick
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: April 20, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Model, Dancer, Game-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent