Carmen Ejogo Celebrity Watchlist

Carmen Ejogo

Birth Name: Carmen Elizabeth Ejogo

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 1, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mara Schiavocampo Discusses Her THINspired Weight-loss Plan
04:58 — Mara Schiavocampo, author and ABC New Correspondent, discusses her book THINspired in which she details how she lost 90 pounds.
What's the Best Response to "Do I Look Fat?"
03:19 — Hot Topic: To Tell The Truth?
"Selma" Cast Says the Film Is a Movement and Portrays People Creating Change
04:58 — Actors David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo and Common from the Academy Award nominated film "Selma" talk to "The View" co-hosts, Rosie O'Donnell and Nicolle W (more…)
Pride and Glory - Trailer 1
02:26 — When NYPD officer Ray Tierney (Edward Norton) discovers a police corruption scandal involving his own brother-in-law (Colin Farrell), he must come to (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:25am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? STZEN

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Edwards
Anthony Edwards on His TV Return: Zero Hour Excited Me the Way ER Did

Nazis. Kidnapping. Secret religious societies. Doomsday. And clocks. So many clocks.That's Anthony E…

Dylan Baker
Exclusive: Dylan Baker Joins ABC's Zero Hour

Dylan Baker has joined the cast of ABC's midseason drama Zero Hour, TVGuide.com has learned exclusiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmen Elizabeth Ejogo
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 1, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments