Carmen Ejogo Celebrity Watchlist

Carmen Ejogo

Birth Name: Carmen Elizabeth Ejogo

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 1, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sparkle - Trailer
02:26 — Musical prodigy, Sparkle (Jordin Sparks) struggles to become a star while overcoming issues that are tearing her family apart. From an affluent Detroi (more…)
Sparkle - Trailer
01:52 — Musical prodigy, Sparkle (Jordin Sparks) struggles to become a star while overcoming issues that are tearing her family apart. From an affluent Detroi (more…)
Sparkle - Trailer
02:26 — Musical prodigy, Sparkle (Jordin Sparks) struggles to become a star while overcoming issues that are tearing her family apart. From an affluent Detroi (more…)
Sparkle - Trailer
01:52 — Musical prodigy, Sparkle (Jordin Sparks) struggles to become a star while overcoming issues that are tearing her family apart. From an affluent Detroi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 6:25am
The Avengers HBOSGe

Adaptation of the 1960s series pits top British agent John Steed and sidekick Emma Peel against a megalomaniacal meteorologist, who has designs on world domination.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun May 1 6:00pm
Metro FLIXe

A San Francisco cop has his hands full breaking in a new partner, controlling a gambling addiction and nailing the jewel thief who has kidnapped his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Wed May 4 1:15pm
Metro SHO2e

A San Francisco cop has his hands full breaking in a new partner, controlling a gambling addiction and nailing the jewel thief who has kidnapped his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Edwards
Anthony Edwards on His TV Return: Zero Hour Excited Me the Way ER Did

Nazis. Kidnapping. Secret religious societies. Doomsday. And clocks. So many clocks.That's Anthony E…

Dylan Baker
Exclusive: Dylan Baker Joins ABC's Zero Hour

Dylan Baker has joined the cast of ABC's midseason drama Zero Hour, TVGuide.com has learned exclusiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmen Elizabeth Ejogo
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 1, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model