Carmelo Anthony Celebrity Watchlist

Carmelo Anthony

Birth Name: Carmelo Kyam Anthony

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: May 29, 1984, Gemini

Profession: NBA basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James and Savannah Brinson

LeBron James Marries Savannah Brinson

LeBron James married his longtime girlfriend Savannah Brinson on Saturday,People reports. See more celebrity wedding news The high school sweethearts tied the knot at the Grand Del Mar resort in San Diego, Calif., in a star-studded cer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Schein: Carmelo Anthony commends Jordan for speaking out
03:17 — Adam Schein shares his thoughts on Carmelo Anthony's recent comments on Michael Jordan's article on police related violence in America.
Gottlieb: Carmelo Anthony holding a social activism meeting
02:01 — Brent Stover and Brendan Haywood discuss Carmelo Anthony meeting with community leaders and politicians to discuss violence in America.
The Catch Up Special
05:36 — Get ready for the new season with a catch up on La La's last season in New York.
Schein: Melo likes the Knicks roster
01:47 — Adam Schein discusses Carmelo Anthony's recent comments on the Knicks' off-season additions.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 7:30pm
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening CeremonyNew NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture. Matt Lau (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sat Aug 6 1:37am
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening Ceremony NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture. Matt Lau (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sat Aug 6 6:00pm
Olympics 2016: Men's basketball (U.S. vs. China)Live NBCSP

A new-look U.S. men's basketball squad begins its quest for a third straight gold under coach Mike Krzyzewski in live action vs. China. Four-time Olympian Carmelo Anthony and Kevin Durant, the team's 2012 high scorer, are the only returnees from London. Ch (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Amar'e Stoudemire, Alexis Welch
NBA Player Amar'e Stoudemire Weds Longtime Girlfriend

NBA player Amar'e Stoudemire married his longtime girlfriend Alexis Welch, Us Weekly reports. Stoude…

Edie Falco
Cheers & Jeers: Nurse Jackie — Just What the Doctor Ordered

Cheers to Nurse Jackie for recuperating from its creative ills in Season 4. Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Nurse Jackie First Look: Jackie Needs a Little Help From Her Friends

After giving her husband the boot, Jackie is going to need a little help from her friends in the fou…

Dan Lauria
VIDEO: See Wonder Years Dad Dan Lauria in a Dark Light on SVU

To many, Dan Lauria will always be Kevin Arnold's stern dad, Jack, on The Wonder Years. In recent ye…

Carmelo Anthony, Mehcad Brooks
Law & Order: SVU Recruits NBA Star Carmelo Anthony

New York Knicks star Carmelo Anthony will play himself in a guest star-heavy episode of Law & Order:…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmelo Kyam Anthony
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 29, 1984, Gemini
  • Profession: NBA basketball player