Carmelo Anthony Celebrity Watchlist

Carmelo Anthony

Birth Name: Carmelo Kiyan Anthony

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: May 29, 1984, Gemini

Profession: NBA basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.33 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James and Savannah Brinson

LeBron James Marries Savannah Brinson

LeBron James married his longtime girlfriend Savannah Brinson on Saturday,People reports. See more celebrity wedding news The high school sweethearts tied the knot at the Grand Del Mar resort in San Diego, Calif., in a star-studded cer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Heat Close Out Homestand Against Knicks
Dwyane Wade and the Miami Heat close out their lengthy homestand when they host Carmelo Anthony and the New York Knicks.
Knicks survive late Thunder charge for win
Carmelo Anthony's 25 points powers the Knicks to a 93-90 victory over the Thunder.
Anthony Leads Knicks; DeRozan Thrills
Carmelo Anthony scored 28 points to help the Knicks defeat the Celtics to end an 11-game losing streak in Boston. DeMar DeRozan's shot at the buzzer s (more…)
Knicks Snap Spurs' Winning Streak
The New York Knicks beat the San Antonio Spurs, 100-83 to end San Antonio's seven-game winning streak. Carmelo Anthony scored 23 points and grabbed 8 (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPersonal Fouls(Season 13, Episode 2) USA

An ex-basketball player accuses his old coach (Dan Lauria) of sexually abusing him as a child. Det. Nick Amaro (Danny Pino) transfers to the squad and helps with the case, which involves interviewing former players, one of whom is now famous. Carmelo Antho (more…)

I’ll Watch2664 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amar'e Stoudemire, Alexis Welch
NBA Player Amar'e Stoudemire Weds Longtime Girlfriend

NBA player Amar'e Stoudemire married his longtime girlfriend Alexis Welch, Us Weekly reports. Stoude…

Edie Falco
Cheers & Jeers: Nurse Jackie — Just What the Doctor Ordered

Cheers to Nurse Jackie for recuperating from its creative ills in Season 4. Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Nurse Jackie First Look: Jackie Needs a Little Help From Her Friends

After giving her husband the boot, Jackie is going to need a little help from her friends in the fou…

Dan Lauria
VIDEO: See Wonder Years Dad Dan Lauria in a Dark Light on SVU

To many, Dan Lauria will always be Kevin Arnold's stern dad, Jack, on The Wonder Years. In recent ye…

Carmelo Anthony, Mehcad Brooks
Law & Order: SVU Recruits NBA Star Carmelo Anthony

New York Knicks star Carmelo Anthony will play himself in a guest star-heavy episode of Law & Order:…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…


  • Birth Name: Carmelo Kiyan Anthony
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: May 29, 1984, Gemini
  • Profession: NBA basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »