Carmelo Anthony Celebrity Watchlist

Carmelo Anthony

Birth Name: Carmelo Kyam Anthony

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: May 29, 1984, Gemini

Profession: NBA basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James and Savannah Brinson

LeBron James Marries Savannah Brinson

LeBron James married his longtime girlfriend Savannah Brinson on Saturday,People reports. See more celebrity wedding news The high school sweethearts tied the knot at the Grand Del Mar resort in San Diego, Calif., in a star-studded cer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carmelo Anthony Caught On Snapchat Wearing Bathrobe in Public
00:40 — New York Knicks basketball star Carmelo Anthony took a nighttime stroll to a convenience store, but his wife wasn’t thrilled with his outfit choice: a (more…)
Unqualified Advice: Seth Rogen
01:37 — Backstage before the show, Seth Rogen gives Tonight Show fans some quick advice on senior quotes, killer cats and frying a chicken.
Rosie Perez and La La Anthony Dish On Being Naked On Film
02:07 — Guest co-host La La Anthony talks about filming a steamy sex scene for her series “Power” and Rosie Perez recalls what it was like baring all in “Do t (more…)
NBA Stars Headline Anti-gun Violence PSA
05:43 — Stephen Curry and Carmelo Anthony teamed up with gun control advocacy group Everytown for Gun Safety for an ad campaign. Could this mean basketball is (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Amar'e Stoudemire, Alexis Welch
NBA Player Amar'e Stoudemire Weds Longtime Girlfriend

NBA player Amar'e Stoudemire married his longtime girlfriend Alexis Welch, Us Weekly reports. Stoude…

Edie Falco
Cheers & Jeers: Nurse Jackie — Just What the Doctor Ordered

Cheers to Nurse Jackie for recuperating from its creative ills in Season 4. Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Nurse Jackie First Look: Jackie Needs a Little Help From Her Friends

After giving her husband the boot, Jackie is going to need a little help from her friends in the fou…

Dan Lauria
VIDEO: See Wonder Years Dad Dan Lauria in a Dark Light on SVU

To many, Dan Lauria will always be Kevin Arnold's stern dad, Jack, on The Wonder Years. In recent ye…

Carmelo Anthony, Mehcad Brooks
Law & Order: SVU Recruits NBA Star Carmelo Anthony

New York Knicks star Carmelo Anthony will play himself in a guest star-heavy episode of Law & Order:…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carmelo Kyam Anthony
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 29, 1984, Gemini
  • Profession: NBA basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent