Carmelo Anthony Celebrity Watchlist

Carmelo Anthony

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carmelo Kiyan Anthony

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: May 29, 1984, Gemini

Profession: NBA basketball player

User Rating:3.33 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James and Savannah Brinson
LeBron James Marries Savannah Brinson

LeBron James married his longtime girlfriend Savannah Brinson on Saturday,People reports.

Amar'e Stoudemire, Alexis Welch
NBA Player Amar'e Stoudemire Weds Longtime Girlfriend

NBA player Amar'e Stoudemire married his longtime girlfriend Alexis Welch, Us Weekly reports. Stoude…

Edie Falco
Cheers & Jeers: Nurse Jackie — Just What the Doctor Ordered

Cheers to Nurse Jackie for recuperating from its creative ills in Season 4. Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Nurse Jackie First Look: Jackie Needs a Little Help From Her Friends

After giving her husband the boot, Jackie is going to need a little help from her friends in the fou…

Dan Lauria
VIDEO: See Wonder Years Dad Dan Lauria in a Dark Light on SVU

To many, Dan Lauria will always be Kevin Arnold's stern dad, Jack, on The Wonder Years. In recent ye…

Carmelo Anthony, Mehcad Brooks
Law & Order: SVU Recruits NBA Star Carmelo Anthony

New York Knicks star Carmelo Anthony will play himself in a guest star-heavy episode of Law & Order:…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 7:30pm
Nurse JackieDisneyland Sucks(Season 4, Episode 2) SHO2e

Jackie's stint in rehab begins with her sharing a room with an irksome kleptomaniac and forging an alliance with a 17-year-old addict who's on his fourth stay at the facility. Back at the hospital, Coop is the only member of the staff who cottons to the ne (more…)

Sun Apr 12 10:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPersonal Fouls(Season 13, Episode 2) USA

An ex-basketball player accuses his old coach (Dan Lauria) of sexually abusing him as a child. Det. Nick Amaro (Danny Pino) transfers to the squad and helps with the case, which involves interviewing former players, one of whom is now famous. Carmelo Antho (more…)