Carly Patterson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carly Rae Patterson

Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA

Birthday: February 4, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Gymnast

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Patterson

Olympic Gold Medalist Carly Patterson Marries

Olympic gold medalist Carly Patterson got married, People reports. Patterson, 24, wed Mark Caldwell, 27, in a large ceremony at the Main Street Garden Park in Dallas, Texas. Patterson, who won the gold in the gymnastics women's all-around in 2004, wo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

US Gymnasts Gunning for Rio: These Are the Names to Know
03:01 — Olympic gymnasts Mary Lou Retton, Carly Patterson and Nastia Liukin join TODAY‚Äôs Matt Lauer and Savannah Guthrie to discuss the hopefuls who are worki (more…)
Stick It - Trailer 01
In exchange for not going to jail, a rebellious former gymnast (Missy Peregrym) reluctantly returns to the sport she turned her back on and finds she (more…)
Olympic Gold Medalist Carly Patterson in Tulsa to Host Event for Aim High Academy Following Tornado
Carly Patterson, the first U.S. woman to win the Olympics Individual All-Around gymnastics competition, will host a fundraising event for Aim High Aca (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carly Rae Patterson
  • Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA
  • Birthday: February 4, 1988, Aquarius
  • Profession: Gymnast