Carly Chaikin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carly Hannah Chaikin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: March 26, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek and Christian Slater

See Which Mr. Robot Stars Once Stalked Steve Carell for a Selfie

Carly Chaikin and Portia Doubleday might star on the Golden Globe-winning Mr. Robot, but that doesn't stop them from getting starstruck sometimes. When the actresses attended the AFI Awards luncheon in January, Chaikin didn't even try to keep her coo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interview: Portia Doubleday
01:00 — Go behind the scenes of MR. ROBOT with Portia Doubleday and get the scoop on the exciting new season.
Interview: Rami Malek
01:00 — Go behind the scenes of MR. ROBOT with Rami Malek and get the scoop on the exciting new season.
Interview: Christian Slater
02:00 — Go behind the scenes of MR. ROBOT with Christian Slater and get the scoop on the exciting new season.
Interview: Sam Esmail
01:00 — Go behind the scenes of MR. ROBOT with Sam Esmail and get the scoop on the exciting new season.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 7:56am
Mr. RobotMr. Robot_dec0d3d.doc BRAVO

Examining the authenticity and societal impact of "Mr. Robot."

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Fri Jul 1 12:50am
The Last Song OXYGN

After a long period of estrangement, a father and daughter slowly reconnect through their mutual love of music.

I’ll Watch964 Watching
Sat Jul 2 1:01am
Mr. RobotMr. Robot_dec0d3d.doc Syfy

Examining the authenticity and societal impact of "Mr. Robot."

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot Postmortem: Has Elliot Finally Lost Control?

Did fsociety win? What's in store for Season 2

Christian Slater
USA Orders a Hacker Drama Starring Christian Slater

At least these Sony hacks were good for business for someone. On Monday, USA Network ordered to seri…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Jane Levy
An Epic Girlfight! College Plans! 6 Teases for Suburgatory's Season 2 Finale and Beyond

Tessa (Jane Levy) vs. Dalia (Carly Chaikin): It's the battle that's been brewing since Suburgatory s…

Courtney Merritt, Carly Chaikin and Jane Levy
Suburgatory Boss on Dalia's Deep, Dark Secret and Her "Ultimate Vendetta" Against Tessa

Dalia and Daddy Altman kissing in a tree. K-i-s — wait, what?! Suburgatory threw fans not one, but t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carly Hannah Chaikin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: March 26, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Rami Malek and Christian Slater
See Which Mr. Robot Stars Once Stalked Steve Carell for a Selfie

Rami Malek, Christian Slater, Portia Doubleday and Carly Chaikin reveal who made them starstuck