Carly Chaikin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carly Hannah Chaikin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: March 26, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Chaikin, Mr. Robot

Mr. Robot: Did Darlene Go Too Far?

No Elliot, no problem. This week's episode of Mr. Robot skipped over its protagonist and his imaginary friend entirely for an hour focused just on the motley crew of fsociety and corporate plaything Angela (Portia Doubleday). The idea of an Elliot-f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Women of 'Mr. Robot' Talk Emmy Nom & S2 Theories
02:23 — "Mr. Robot" stars Grace Gummer, Carly Chaikin, Portia Doubleday, and Stephanie Corneliussen share their reaction to the news of the show's Emmy nomina (more…)
Has the "Mr. Robot" Cast Been Hacked Because of the Show?
02:00 — Christian Slater, Rami Malek, Portia Doubleday and Carly Chaikin reveal whether they've been victims of identity theft since joining the show.
Carly Chaikin's Warning for Pokemon Go Players
02:12 — The actress alongside her "Mr. Robot" costars explains why the mobile game is worrying. Plus, who would these ladies love to hack? Watch!
"Mr. Robot" Cast Talks Season 2 Pressures
03:00 — Christian Slater, Rami Malek, Portia Doubleday and Carly Chaikin explain how "Mr. Robot" season 2 will be better than the first. Watch!

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 2:00am
Mr. Roboteps2.6_succ3ss0r.p12(Season 2, Episode 8) USA

Fsociety releases a video; and Darlene acts on an old desire.

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00am
Mr. Roboteps2.6_succ3ss0r.p12(Season 2, Episode 8) USA

Fsociety releases a video; and Darlene acts on an old desire.

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:01pm
Mr. Roboteps2.7_init_5.fveNew(Season 2, Episode 9) USA

Angela wants more from E Corp than they want to give; and Elliot and Darlene seek answers.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Portia Doubleday, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot: You'll Never Guess Which '80s Icon Made a Cameo

Was this the best episode of Mr. Robot ever?

Christian Slater, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: We've Got an Insane Whiterose Theory

Plus everything else from "Logic Bomb" in our review

Carly Chaikin, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
The Women of Mr. Robot Reveal 10 Surprising Secrets

They love naughty words

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down Episode 3

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot Premiere Review: Season 2 Already Has Its First Casualty

USA's breakout hit returned darker, lonelier and deadlier

Rami Malek and Christian Slater
See Which Mr. Robot Stars Once Stalked Steve Carell for a Selfie

Even stars can get starstruck sometimes

Details

  • Birth Name: Carly Hannah Chaikin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: March 26, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down the biggest moments from Kernal Panic