Carly ChaikinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carly Hannah Chaikin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: March 26, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Her dad is a cardiologist and her mom is a psychotherapist.
  • Was inspired to become an actor after appearing in a play at sleepaway camp when she was 12.
  • Played sports in school including basketball, volleyball, softball and soccer.
  • Landed the role of Blaze in the movie The Last Song after her first callback ever.

Shop