Carlos Santana Celebrity Watchlist

Carlos Santana

Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Alves Santana

Birth Place: Autlán de Navarro, Jalisco, Mexico

Birthday: July 20, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carlos Santana

Carlos Santana Totals Car After Falling Asleep at the Wheel

Carlos Santana totaled his car after falling asleep at the wheelFriday night, TMZ reports. Fall TV: Check out all the must-see new shows In the initial report, law enforcement referred to the crash as a "minor accident" and c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Country Album of the Year
00:35 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Country Album of the Year.
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Speech
01:17 — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' acceptance speech for Rap/Hip-Hop Album.
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:39 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Favorite Album, Pop or Rock - "Take Me Home"
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:40 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Pop Band Duo or Group.

More NewsSee all »

Carlos Santana
Carlos Santana Gets Married

Carlos Santana has married drummer Cindy Blackman, Us Weekly reports.The couple swapped vows Dec. 19…

Sabrina Bryan and Mark Ballas by Carol Kaelson/ABC
Dancing Romance Denied, and Other Love Notes

Freshly dismissed Dancing with the Stars pro Mark Ballas is rebuffing a rumor that he is romanticall…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Alves Santana
  • Birth Place: Autlán de Navarro, Jalisco, Mexico
  • Birthday: July 20, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Musician