Carlos Santana Celebrity Watchlist

Carlos Santana

Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Alves Santana

Birth Place: Autlán de Navarro, Jalisco, Mexico

Birthday: July 20, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carlos Santana

Carlos Santana Totals Car After Falling Asleep at the Wheel

Carlos Santana totaled his car after falling asleep at the wheelFriday night, TMZ reports. Fall TV: Check out all the must-see new shows In the initial report, law enforcement referred to the crash as a "minor accident" and c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stella Santana: Music Is Inherited & Earned!
00:54 — We asked Carlos Santana’s daughter, Stella Santana, if she thinks children of musicians get it easy.
Carlos Santana: I’m Going to Get a Standing Ovation in the Afterlife
02:00 — Carlos Santana unveils his beliefs on the afterlife.
Carlos Santana Throws Shade at Coldplay, Beyonce, and Bruno Mars' Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
01:16 — The rocker penned an open letter to the NFL and CBS pleading for more live vocals during the big game.
¡Apareció! Kate Del Castillo Salió del Anonimato y Escribió en Sus Redes Sociales
02:31 — Mira este Revoltillo con chismes de Maná, Diego Verdaguer, Omar Chaparro, Carlos Santana y Penélope Cruz.

More NewsSee all »

Carlos Santana
Carlos Santana Gets Married

Carlos Santana has married drummer Cindy Blackman, Us Weekly reports.The couple swapped vows Dec. 19…

Sabrina Bryan and Mark Ballas by Carol Kaelson/ABC
Dancing Romance Denied, and Other Love Notes

Freshly dismissed Dancing with the Stars pro Mark Ballas is rebuffing a rumor that he is romanticall…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Alves Santana
  • Birth Place: Autlán de Navarro, Jalisco, Mexico
  • Birthday: July 20, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet