Carlos Santana Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Alves Santana

Birth Place: Autlán de Navarro, Jalisco, Mexico

Birthday: July 20, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Musician

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Carlos Santana Photos

  • Beyonce Knowles and Carlos Santana - Super Bowl XXXVII pre-game show, January 26, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jimmy Smits, Clive Davis, Carlos Santana, & Edward James Olmos - The 42nd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Santana Party
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop