Carlos Ponce Celebrity Watchlist

Carlos Ponce

Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Ponce

Birth Place: Santurce, Puerto Rico

Birthday: September 4, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Affair

Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely intimate new drama The Affair (Sunday, 10/9c), which adopts a provocative he-remembers/she-remembers approach to an extramarital fling during a Long I… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cristela Sneak Peek
02:16 — Catch a sneak peek at Cristela (Cristela Alonzo), who wants to be a lawyer (hence being in law school for six years). Think how much she’s learning! W (more…)
Rio
00:56 — When Blu, a domesticated macaw from small-town Minnesota, meets the fiercely independent Jewel, he takes off on an adventure to Rio de Janeiro with th (more…)
Rio
01:49 — When Blu, a domesticated macaw from small-town Minnesota, meets the fiercely independent Jewel, he takes off on an adventure to Rio de Janeiro with th (more…)
Rio - Official Trailer
00:30 — When Blu, a domesticated macaw from small-town Minnesota, meets the fiercely independent Jewel, he takes off on an adventure to Rio de Janeiro with th (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:00pm
Rio FXX

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch646 Watching
Wed Jun 1 12:00pm
Rio FXX

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch646 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cristela Alonzo
VIDEO: Cristela Star Plays a Wannabe Lawyer in ABC's New Family Comedy

Starring in, writing and producing a TV show may sound like a lot of work, but for stand-up comedian…

Carlos Ponce courtesy Telemundo/NBC Unversal
Rosie Perez and Carlos Ponce Steam up the Jungle

Things are getting even steamier in the Lipstick Jungle next season when Rosie Perez and Puerto Rica…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Ponce
  • Birth Place: Santurce, Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: September 4, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor