Carlos Ponce Celebrity Watchlist

Carlos Ponce

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Ponce

Birth Place: Santurce, Puerto Rico

Birthday: September 4, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
CristelaLatino 101New(Season 1, Episode 18) ABC

When Trent represents a landlord accused of refusing to rent to minorities, he has Cristela sit at his table during the trial, hoping to demonstrate that the defendant doesn't have any prejudices, but his plan backfires. Meanwhile, Alberto bonds with Natal (more…)

Fri Mar 27 8:30pm
CristelaGreat ExpectationsNew(Season 1, Episode 19) ABC

Cristela is charged with motivating Maddie at work and tries to convince her to carry her weight, while at home, Daniela's work trip leaves Felix home alone with the kids.

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
Just My Luck MTV

Frothy comic fantasy about a lucky career gal (Lindsay Lohan) whose good fortunes are inexplicably reversed after she kisses the unluckiest guy in town at a masked ball. Chris Pine, Faizon Love, Missi Pyle. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Fri Apr 3 8:31pm
CristelaLast Goose StandingNew(Season 1, Episode 20) ABC

In a crossover episode with "Last Man Standing," Tim Allen plays his Mike Baxter character from that show and seeks Cristela's legal help in expanding his gun range in Dallas, which requires her to curry favor with a zoning commissioner.