Carlos Ponce Celebrity Watchlist

Carlos Ponce

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Ponce

Birth Place: Santurce, Puerto Rico

Birthday: September 4, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Affair
Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely…

Cristela Alonzo
VIDEO: Cristela Star Plays a Wannabe Lawyer in ABC's New Family Comedy

Starring in, writing and producing a TV show may sound like a lot of work, but for stand-up comedian…

Carlos Ponce courtesy Telemundo/NBC Unversal
Rosie Perez and Carlos Ponce Steam up the Jungle

Things are getting even steamier in the Lipstick Jungle next season when Rosie Perez and Puerto Rica…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:31pm
CristelaLast Goose StandingNew(Season 1, Episode 20) ABC

In a crossover episode with "Last Man Standing," Tim Allen plays his Mike Baxter character from that show and seeks Cristela's legal help in expanding his gun range in Dallas, which requires her to curry favor with a zoning commissioner.

Fri Apr 10 8:31pm
CristelaVillage ModeNew(Season 1, Episode 21) ABC

With the bar exam approaching, Cristela, Josh and Maddie all deal with the pressure in a different way, and when Daniela loses her job, Natalia leans on Cristela to reconsider taking the test and perhaps try another profession.

Sat Apr 11 9:30am
Just My Luck MTV

Frothy comic fantasy about a lucky career gal (Lindsay Lohan) whose good fortunes are inexplicably reversed after she kisses the unluckiest guy in town at a masked ball. Chris Pine, Faizon Love, Missi Pyle. Directed by Donald Petrie.