Carlos Mencia Celebrity Watchlist

Carlos Mencia

Birth Name: Ned Arnel Mencia

Birth Place: San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Birthday: October 22, 1967, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan, Frank Caliendo, Joel McHale

TV's Funniest Take on the Stage

Some of televisions funniest personalities are trading in their camera work for live audiences at the New York Comedy Festival this week. TVGuide.com caught up a few of them, including Tracy Morgan, Frank Caliendo, Joel McHale and Carlos Mencia, to f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Our Family Wedding - Trailer 1
02:32 — A young, mixed-race couple tells their parents that they intend to marry, sending them on a hilarious crash course towards broadening their cultural h (more…)
Bud Light: Carlos Mencia - Picking Up Chicks
00:33 — Watch this classic ad from Super Bowl XLII.
Forest Whitaker and Carlos Mencia of OUR FAMILY WEDDING
04:27 — Forest Whitaker and Carlos Mencia discuss a unique analytical take on the comedy in OUR FAMILY WEDDING.

More NewsSee all »

Ugly Betty by Mitch Haddad/ABC
TV and Film stars Shine at Imagen Awards

Superstars John Leguizamo, Jimmy Smits, Edward James Olmos, Lupe Ontiveros, Eva La Rue and Cesar Mil…

Jessica Simpson by John Shearer/ WireImage.com
Simpson to Do What She Loves in Front of Lots of Men

Jessica Simpson is breaking out her desk globe and making tracks for Kuwait, where on March 10 she w…

Christina Aguilera by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
Christina Aguilera's Emmys Gig and Other Short Cuts

Tony Bennett and Christina Aguilera will reprise their duet performance of "Steppin' Out (With My Ba…

Joe Rogan
Joe Rogan: Thieving Comics Are No Laughing Matter

Not so long ago, Joe Rogan was talking people into eating bugs and jumping out of planes as the host…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ned Arnel Mencia
  • Birth Place: San Pedro Sula, Honduras
  • Birthday: October 22, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind