Carlos Bernard Celebrity Watchlist

Carlos Bernard

Although he played a brooding counterterrorism agent on the small screen, this Latino actor was reportedly a cutup on the set of 24, the action series that turned him into a sex symbol. After graduating from college, Bernard landed stage roles in his nativ… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Bernard Papierski

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: October 12, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion, Jake Johnson, Michael Weatherly

Mega Buzz: Relationship Woes on Castle and New Girl and an NCIS Witch Hunt

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to or tweet them to @adam_bryant or @NatalieAbrams. What can we expect for Castle and Beckett's relationship as w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

24's Carlos Bernard reveals Tony gets back at Agent Moss.
02:13 — Matt Mitovich interviews 24's Carlos Bernard about getting the call to come back as Tony.|24|Carlos Bernard|Matt Mitovich|
The 411 on 24's 100th Episode
02:01 — |24|Carlos Bernard|Kim Raver|Roger Cross
24's Carlos Bernard on Dark Side?
05:13 — Carlos Bernard broke the hearts of millions of 24 fans when his beloved character Tony Almeida seemingly went over to the dark side. Or did he? Carlos (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Raquel Welch, Bo Derek
Raquel Welch and Bo Derek Heading to CSI: Miami

Raquel Welch and Bo Derek are going to heat up CSI: Miami.The iconic sex symbols will guest-star in…

Carlos Bernard
24's Carlos Bernard Joins TNT's Dallas

Carlos Bernard is heading to TNT's new Dallas reboot, Vulture reports. The 24 alum, who's currently…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Carlos Bernard, David Caruso
CSI: Miami Exclusive: 24 Vet Is Horatio's New Nemesis

CSI: Miami's Horatio Caine (David Caruso) is no stranger to formidable foes, but this season his opp…

Virginia Madsen, <I>Scoundrels</i>
Scoundrels' Virginia Madsen: It's Fun to Root for the Bad Guy

Take it from Virginia Madsen: Sometimes being bad can feel oh-so-good."Sometimes it's really fun to…

Elisha Cuthbert
Amnesia, Moles and Cougars — Oh My! 24's Most Ridiculous Storylines

24's Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) and less-than-plausible story lines have always had an uneasy al…


  • Birth Name: Carlos Bernard Papierski
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: October 12, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »