Carlos Bernard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although he played a brooding counterterrorism agentĀ on the small screen, this Latino actor was reportedly a cutup on the set of 24, the action series that turned him into a sex symbol. After graduating from college, Bernard landed stage roles in his nativ… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Bernard Papierski

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: October 12, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Carlos Bernard Photos

  • Reiko Aylesworth and Carlos Bernard - 2005/2006 A&E Television Networks UpFront
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Carlos Bernard - 56th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Shohreh Aghdashloo, Carlos Bernard and Kim Raver - "24" 100th Episode and 5th Season Premiere Party
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • CSI: Miami - Season 10 - "Look Who's Taunting" - David Caruso, Carlos Bernard
    Photo By: CBS
  • Scoundrels - Patrick Flueger, John Lawlor, Vanessa Marano, Virginia Madsen, David James Elliott, Leven Rambin, Patrick Flueger, Carlos Bernard
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Scoundrels - Carlos Bernard
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Scoundrels - Season 1 - "That's the Way the Money Goes" - Carlos Bernard
    Photo By: Lewis Jacobs/ABC
  • Scoundrels - Season 1 - "And Jill Came Tumbling After" - Carlos Bernard
    Photo By: Lewis Jacobs/ABC
  • 24 - Season 7 - "6:00 AM - 7:00 AM/7:00 AM - 8:00 AM" 2 hour season finale - Carlos Bernard
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 - "5:00 AM - 6:00 AM" - Carlos Bernard
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 - "2:00 AM - 3:00 AM" - Kiefer Sutherland as Jack and Carlos Bernard as Tony
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 - "1:00 AM - 2:00 AM" - Carlos Bernard as Tony and Jeffrey Nordling as Agent Moss
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 - "11:00 PM - 12:00 AM" - Carlos Bernard as Tony, Jeffrey Nordling as Agent Moss
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/FOX
  • 24 - Season 7 - "11:00 PM - 12:00 AM" - Carlos Bernard as Tony
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/FOX
  • 24 - Season 7, "Day 7: 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM" - James Morrison as Bill, Carlos Bernard as Tony
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7, "Day 7: 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM" - Peter Wingfield as Emerson, Carlos Bernard as Tony
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7, "Day 7: 12:00 - 1:00 PM" - Carlos Bernard as Tony and Peter Wingfield as Emerson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7, "Day 7: 12:00 - 1:00 PM" - Carlos Bernard as Tony and Isaach De Bankole as former Prime Minister Matobo
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 Premiere, "Day 7: 10:00 AM-11:00AM/11:00 AM-12:00 PM" - Annie Wersching as Renee, Kiefer Sutherland as Jack, Carlos Bernard as Tony
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 Premiere, "Day 7: 10:00 AM-11:00AM/11:00 AM-12:00 PM" - Carlos Bernard as Tony Almeida
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 Premiere, "Day 7: 10:00 AM-11:00AM/11:00 AM-12:00 PM" - Kiefer Sutherland as Jack, Carlos Bernard as Tony
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 Premiere, "Day 7: 8:00 AM-9:00 AM/9:00 AM-10:00 AM" - Carlos Bernard as Tony Almeida
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7, "Day 7: 8:00 AM-9:00 AM/9:00 AM-10:00 AM" - Carlos Bernard as Tony Almeida
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 - Bob Gunton as Ethan Kanin
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/Fox
  • 24 - Season 7 - Rhys Coiro, Janeane Garofalo, Jeffrey Nordling, Annie Wersching, Carlos Bernard, Kiefer Sutherland, James Morrison, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Colm Feore, Cherry Jones, Bob Gunton
    Photo By: Fox
  • 10.5: Apocalypse - Tamara Hope as Amy Hollister, Carlos Bernard as Dr. Miguel Garcia
    Photo By: Jan Thijs/NBC Photo
  • 10.5: Apocalypse - "Day 6" - Carlos Bernard as Dr. Miguel Garcia
    Photo By: Jan Thijs/NBC Photo
  • 24 - Carlos Bernard as Tony Almeida
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/Fox
  • 24 - Season 5 - cast
    Photo By: Fox