Carla Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Carla Hall

Birth Name: Carla Patrice Hall

Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Celebrity chef, Former model, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carla Hall

Kitchen Chit Chat With The Chew's Carla Hall

Comfort food doesn't need to be heart-attack food, according to Carla Hall, who recently published her second cookbook, Carla's Comfort Food: Favorite Dishes from Around the World (Atria Books). The Nashville native and cohost of ABC's The Chew gave… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Symon's Baked Stuffed Shells, Part 2
04:00 — Michael Symon makes Baked Stuffed Shells on The Chew.
Mario Batali Makes Pumpkin Bruschetta With Michelle Williams, Part 2
04:55 — Mario Batali's Pumpkin Bruschetta is the perfect Fall appetizer.
Mario Batali Makes Pumpkin Bruschetta With Michelle Williams, Part 1
05:17 — Mario Batali's Pumpkin Bruschetta is the perfect Fall appetizer.
Carla Hall's Upside Down Apple Cake, Part 2
01:44 — Carla Hall's Upside Down Apple Cake is a sweet Fall treat!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
The ChewElegant in an InstantNew ABC

Kristin Chenoweth.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
The ChewRecipes From the VaultNew ABC

Alfonso Ribeiro.

Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
The ChewThe Chew's Classic CombinationsNew ABC

Margo Martindale ("The Hollars"). Also: a South Bronx teacher and his students who are changing lives through food.

More NewsSee all »

Phineas and Ferb
Disney/ABC Gets Creative at the World Maker Faire

Disney and ABC Television Group are bringing a weekend full of family fun to the World Maker Faire,…

The Chew
Cheers & Jeers: ABC Bites Off More Than It Can Chew

Jeers to The Chew for its unappetizingly overstuffed premiere.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

The Chew
The Chew Producer: With Soaps Going Online, “You Can Have Your Cake and Eat It, Too”

ABC's upcoming daytime series The Chew is a topical, View-style talk show all about food, and alread…

All My Children
ABC Sets Date of All My Children's Final Episode

Mark your calendars, soap fans! The final episode of All My Children will air Friday, September 23,…

Carla Hall
Carla Hall: I Hope Soap Fans Give The Chew a Chance

Carla Hall feels your pain, soap fans.The Top Chef alum's food-centric talk show The Chew will repla…

Susan Lucci, Jill Larson
ABC Cancels All My Children and One Life to Live

The reports are true: ABC has canceled All My Children and One Life to Live. Children will be abando…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carla Patrice Hall
  • Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Celebrity chef, Former model, TV personality

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments