Carl Edwards Celebrity Watchlist

Carl Edwards

Birth Name: Carl Michael Edwards II

Birth Place: Columbia, MO

Birthday: August 15, 1979, Leo

Profession: Race-car driver

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Passmore

The Glades First Look: Ready for Jim to Take You for a Ride?

The Glades feels the need for speed! VIDEO: The Glades' Matt Passmore: There are a lot of obstacles between Jim and Callie On Sunday's episode (10/9c, A&E), Jim (Matt Passmore) hits the racetrack after the body of a NASCAR mechanic is found in th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Sand Dune Challenge
03:24 — The contestants must haul 10 weights up a challenging sand dune for a chance at a lavish gym equipment prize.
A Day at the Races
04:36 — The contestants work out with legendary NASCAR driver Carl Edwards.
Where Are They Now: Matt
01:30 — Find out what Matt has been up to since he left the ranch.
NASCAR: Bristol Preview
04:23 — After a weekend off and plenty of time to talk about Carl Edwards and Brad Keselowski, the Sprint Cup Series is back. Lauren Shehadi and Pete Pistone (more…)

More NewsSee all »

William Shatner, Jewel and Serena Williams put the pedal to the metal.
TV Guide Reality-TV Exclusive: Stars Get in Fast Cars

Various-grade celebrities have already attempted dancing and skating on reality TV shows, and now a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carl Michael Edwards II
  • Birth Place: Columbia, MO
  • Birthday: August 15, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Race-car driver

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind