Carice van Houten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carice Van Houten, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones: Did Melisandre Go Too Far? Carice van Houten Weighs In

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Game of Thrones episode "The Gift." Read at your own risk!] After Sunday's episode, Melisandre (Carice van Houten) may have become the most hated person on Game of Thrones. And that's no easy fe… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 7 3:30pm
The Fifth Estate SHO

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Sat Aug 8 3:10am
Valkyrie STARZ

Tom Cruise stars in the incredible true story of a rebel German army officer who led a plot to assassinate Adolf Hitler and overthrow his ruthless Nazi regime during World War II. Bryan Singer ("X-Men") directs this suspenseful thriller. Kenneth Branagh, B (more…)

Sat Aug 8 1:50pm
Valkyrie STARZ

Tom Cruise stars in the incredible true story of a rebel German army officer who led a plot to assassinate Adolf Hitler and overthrow his ruthless Nazi regime during World War II. Bryan Singer ("X-Men") directs this suspenseful thriller. Kenneth Branagh, B (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones: What's Next for Jon Snow and the Others in the North?

Who is planning some "nasty stuff"?

Kit Harrington
Game of Thrones: Did HBO Just Point Fans to the Season 5 Trailer?

Quoth the raven: Winter is coming? On Tuesday, the official Game of Thrones Twitter page posted link…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten
  • Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »