Carice van Houten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iain Glen and Emilia Clarke, <em><u>Game of Thrones</u></em>

Game of Thrones: Is This Who Will Cure Jorah's Greyscale?

There are a lot of questions going into Game of Thrones' seventh season, but there's one that's far more puzzling than others: Who will save Jorah Mormont's (Iain Glen) life? Daenerys' (Emilia Clarke) No. 1 stan contracted Greyscale while battling th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Black Death - Trailer
01:58 — Set during the time of the first outbreak of bubonic plague in England, a young monk is tasked with learning the truth about reports of people being b (more…)
Jackie - Trailer 1
02:11 — Twin sisters – a prim, ambitious magazine editor and a warm, family-oriented housewife – travel to the American Southwest in search of the biological (more…)
Black Death - Red Band Trailer
01:21 — Set during the time of the first outbreak of bubonic plague in England, a young monk is tasked with learning the truth about reports of people being b (more…)
Jackie - Exclusive Clip - First Time for Everything
01:51 — Twin sisters – a prim, ambitious magazine editor and a warm, family-oriented housewife – travel to the American Southwest in search of the biological (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten
  • Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Games of Thrones Theory: How Jon Snow Might Return

Four theories on how the Lord Commander will be resurrected in Game of Thrones' sixth season