Carice van Houten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iain Glen and Emilia Clarke, <em><u>Game of Thrones</u></em>

Game of Thrones: Is This Who Will Cure Jorah's Greyscale?

There are a lot of questions going into Game of Thrones' seventh season, but there's one that's far more puzzling than others: Who will save Jorah Mormont's (Iain Glen) life? Daenerys' (Emilia Clarke) No. 1 stan contracted Greyscale while battling th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'
House Stark
09:16 — Meet the members of the Stark family of Winterfell from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.
House Targaryen
06:57 — Get to know the exiled Targaryen family from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 8 1:30pm
Repo Men Syfy

Organ-repo man Remy (Jude Law) is targeted by his former partner Jake after receiving a replacement heart and subsequently falling behind on payments for his new ticker. With the help of another debtor named Beth, Remy finds a way to beat the system and fi (more…)

I’ll Watch412 Watching
Mon Aug 8 11:30pm
Repo Men Syfy

Organ-repo man Remy (Jude Law) is targeted by his former partner Jake after receiving a replacement heart and subsequently falling behind on payments for his new ticker. With the help of another debtor named Beth, Remy finds a way to beat the system and fi (more…)

I’ll Watch412 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten
  • Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Games of Thrones Theory: How Jon Snow Might Return

Four theories on how the Lord Commander will be resurrected in Game of Thrones' sixth season