Carice van Houten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 25 12:45pm
Game of ThronesThe House of Black and White(Season 5, Episode 2) HBO2e

Arya arrives in Braavos; Brienne and Podrick find danger while traveling; Cersei worries about Myrcella in Dorne when Ellaria Sand seeks revenge for Oberyn's death; Jon is tempted by Stannis.

Sun Apr 26 1:50am
Game of ThronesThe House of Black and White(Season 5, Episode 2) HBO

Arya arrives in Braavos; Brienne and Podrick find danger while traveling; Cersei worries about Myrcella in Dorne when Ellaria Sand seeks revenge for Oberyn's death; Jon is tempted by Stannis.

Sun Apr 26 2:00pm
Game of ThronesThe House of Black and White(Season 5, Episode 2) HBOSGe

Arya arrives in Braavos; Brienne and Podrick find danger while traveling; Cersei worries about Myrcella in Dorne when Ellaria Sand seeks revenge for Oberyn's death; Jon is tempted by Stannis.

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington
Game of Thrones: Did HBO Just Point Fans to the Season 5 Trailer?

Quoth the raven: Winter is coming? On Tuesday, the official Game of Thrones Twitter page posted link…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten
  • Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »