Carice van Houten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iain Glen and Emilia Clarke, <em><u>Game of Thrones</u></em>

Game of Thrones: Is This Who Will Cure Jorah's Greyscale?

There are a lot of questions going into Game of Thrones' seventh season, but there's one that's far more puzzling than others: Who will save Jorah Mormont's (Iain Glen) life? Daenerys' (Emilia Clarke) No. 1 stan contracted Greyscale while battling th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carice Van Houten On Playing Leni Riefenstahl in Race
01:59 — Carice van Houten on her new film.
Carice Van Houten Is Still Surprised by Game of Thrones
03:29 — The actress who plays Melisandre avoids the book series so that the scripts still surprise her.
Carice Van Houten Talks Game of Thrones
04:59 — Melisandre herself on the questions she asks the writers, filming her shadow baby birth scene and more.
'Game of Thrones' Star Carice Van Houten and Guy Pearce Expecting Their First Child
00:58 — The 39-year-old actress is pregnant and it's not another shadow baby!

Details

  • Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten
  • Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Games of Thrones Theory: How Jon Snow Might Return

Four theories on how the Lord Commander will be resurrected in Game of Thrones' sixth season