Carice van Houten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iain Glen and Emilia Clarke, <em><u>Game of Thrones</u></em>

Game of Thrones: Is This Who Will Cure Jorah's Greyscale?

There are a lot of questions going into Game of Thrones' seventh season, but there's one that's far more puzzling than others: Who will save Jorah Mormont's (Iain Glen) life? Daenerys' (Emilia Clarke) No. 1 stan contracted Greyscale while battling th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Game of Thrones' Star Carice Van Houten and Guy Pearce Expecting Their First Child
00:58 — The 39-year-old actress is pregnant and it's not another shadow baby!
Abe Simpson Just Wants to Play
00:29 — As much as Abe wants to hang out with his wartime friends, Homer reminds him that having fun is a young person's game.
Valkyrie - Trailer 1
01:55 — Many saw evil. They dared to stop it.
Repo Men - Red Band Trailer
02:28 — Repo men remove body organs from transplant patients who default on payments. Based on the novel ``The Repossession Mambo'' by Eric Garcia.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 10:00pm
The SimpsonsLet's Go Fly a Coot(Season 26, Episode 20) FXX

Grampa's days in the Air Force are rehashed, while Bart picks up the smoking habit in an effort to impress Milhouse's Dutch cousin, Annika.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten
  • Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Games of Thrones Theory: How Jon Snow Might Return

Four theories on how the Lord Commander will be resurrected in Game of Thrones' sixth season