Carice van Houten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Naufahu and Emilia Clarke, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

16 Times the Women Owned Game of Thrones

Judging by the premiere, this season of Game of Thrones is going to be all about the ladies. Set in a world that makes ours look incredibly progressive, it was great to see so many of the show's female characters assert their power: Sansa (Sophie Tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Backstage With Rita Ora & Carice van Houten
04:58 — 2013 EMA backstage host Will Best and Social Media Correspondent Ariana Grande talk with singer Rita Ora about her upcoming album and 'Game Of Thrones (more…)
Carice Van Houten Is Still Surprised by Game of Thrones
03:29 — The actress who plays Melisandre avoids the book series so that the scripts still surprise her.
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 9 Trailer
01:27 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 11:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Red Woman(Season 6, Episode 1) HBO

In the Season 6 premiere, Sansa and Theon are on the run from Winterfell and Bolton's soldiers; Jaime delivers bad news to Cersei on his return from Dorne; Davos sends for help from the Wall; and Daenerys explains her identity to Khal Moro as Daario and Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch2455 Watching
Sun May 1 3:15pm
Game of ThronesThe Red Woman(Season 6, Episode 1) HBOSGe

In the Season 6 premiere, Sansa and Theon are on the run from Winterfell and Bolton's soldiers; Jaime delivers bad news to Cersei on his return from Dorne; Davos sends for help from the Wall; and Daenerys explains her identity to Khal Moro as Daario and Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch2455 Watching
Sun May 1 8:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Red Woman(Season 6, Episode 1) HBO2

In the Season 6 premiere, Sansa and Theon are on the run from Winterfell and Bolton's soldiers; Jaime delivers bad news to Cersei on his return from Dorne; Davos sends for help from the Wall; and Daenerys explains her identity to Khal Moro as Daario and Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch2455 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten
  • Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Games of Thrones Theory: How Jon Snow Might Return

Four theories on how the Lord Commander will be resurrected in Game of Thrones' sixth season