Carice van Houten Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington
Game of Thrones: Did HBO Just Point Fans to the Season 5 Trailer?

Quoth the raven: Winter is coming? On Tuesday, the official Game of Thrones Twitter page posted link…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 2:02am
Repo Men AMC

Organ-repo man Remy (Jude Law) is targeted by his former partner Jake after receiving a replacement heart and subsequently falling behind on payments for his new ticker. With the help of another debtor named Beth, Remy finds a way to beat the system and fi (more…)

Sun Apr 5 10:00am
Game of ThronesValar Dohaeris(Season 3, Episode 1) HBO2e

In the Season 3 premiere, Jon meets Mance Rayder, the King Beyond the Wall, as the rest of the Night's Watch survivors move south. Meanwhile, in King's Landing, Tyrion wants his reward, Cersei hosts a royal dinner and Littlefinger makes Sansa an offer she (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Game of ThronesDark Wings, Dark Words(Season 3, Episode 2) HBO2e

Shae asks Tyrion for a favor; Sansa tries not to crack under pressure; Jaime finds a way to while away the hours; Arya has an encounter with the Brotherhood Without Banners.