Carice van Houten Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington
Game of Thrones: Did HBO Just Point Fans to the Season 5 Trailer?

Quoth the raven: Winter is coming? On Tuesday, the official Game of Thrones Twitter page posted link…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
Game of ThronesBlackwater(Season 2, Episode 9) HBO2

The Lannisters' control of King's Landing is in peril when Stannis' fleet launches an all-out assault.

Sun Mar 29 6:55pm
Game of ThronesValar Morghulis(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO2

In the second-season finale, Luwin has advice for Theon as he calls his men to action. Meanwhile, Arya gets a gift from Jaqen; Jon proves his worth to Qhorin; Daenerys finds herself in unfamiliar surroundings; and Brienne silences Jaime.

Sun Mar 29 11:35pm
Game of Thrones: A Day in the Life HBO2

A tour of the series' sets in Northern Ireland, Croatia and Spain features commentary from the cast and crew and a look at what goes on in a day of filming.