Carice van HoutenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Place: Leiderdorp, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 5, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington
Game of Thrones: Did HBO Just Point Fans to the Season 5 Trailer?

Quoth the raven: Winter is coming? On Tuesday, the official Game of Thrones Twitter page p…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:45am
Valkyrie IFC

Tom Cruise stars in the incredible true story of a rebel German army officer who led a plot to assassinate Adolf Hitler and overthrow his ruthless Nazi regime during World War II. Bryan Singer ("X-Men") directs this suspenseful thriller. Kenneth Branagh, B (more…)

Fri Jan 30 1:30pm
Valkyrie IFC

Tom Cruise stars in the incredible true story of a rebel German army officer who led a plot to assassinate Adolf Hitler and overthrow his ruthless Nazi regime during World War II. Bryan Singer ("X-Men") directs this suspenseful thriller. Kenneth Branagh, B (more…)